Start the project UZCARD-CLICK: the possibility of paying with plastic card UZCARD and 0% commission!
Monday, 02 September 2013 09:19
Common Republic Process Center (CRPC) with CLICK Company started the project UZCARD-CLICK where the holders of all online plastic cards UZCARD of any bank will be able to activate the service of UZCARD SMS-informing to mobile phone in any bank or self-service terminal. After that it’s necessary to connect your online plastic card UZCARD to system sending the following free USSD-request from mobile phone which included the service SMS-informing.
*880*0*card number*period of validity#
Where card number – its number of plastic card (specified on card) (16 characters)
Period of validity – expiration date of card (specified on card) (4 characters, for example 1216)
For example, *880*0*8600758484005830*1216#
Further it’s necessary to enter the PIN-code which you will confirm the payments with plastic card in the future.
And now, without visiting the bank even for registration you can pay via interface CLICK by plastic card.
The turn of good news doesn’t end: also from September 1, 2013 the service SMS-informing becomes free and in the system CLICK all payments will be without commissions. (commission for User is 0%).
And for each incoming SMS-message with mark “UZCARD” and “880” the mobile operator will take from mobile balance 0.005$. SMS-message with mark “CLICK” isn’t tariffed, usage the USSD-menu is free.